Team

Staff

Jonathan Winkel

Jonathan Winkel

SquareWheel Group

Executive Director

Swathy Shriram

Intern

Jessica Bacigalupi

Program Director

Board of Directors

Sam Gordon

Sam Gordon

CT Next, Innovation Places

Executive Committee

Shannon Daniels

Executive Committee

Frances Cruz

Frances Cruz

Building & Land Technology

Executive Committee

Jay Klein

Jay Klein

Carmody Law

Executive Committee

Michael Moore

Michael Moore

Stamford Downtown

Executive Committee

Margaret Feeney

Margaret Feeney

NatWest Markets

Emerging Tech Committee

Conor Horrigan

Conor Horrigan

Half Full Brewery

Food & Bev Committee

Kelly Pierre-Louis

Kelly Pierre-Louis

Neelleven Group: #IRLCONN

Experience Committee

Terrence Cheng

Terrence Cheng

UCONN Stamford

Emerging Tech Committee

Alice Knapp

Alice Knapp

The Ferguson Library

Startups Committee

David Noble

David Noble

UCONN Werth Institute

Blockchain Committee

Dan Morris

Dan Morris

Belpointe Advisors

Emerging Tech Committee

Thomas Madden

Thomas Madden

City of Stamford

Development Committee

Dan Stolzenbach

Dan Stolzenbach

The Taubman Company

Emerging Tech Committee

Nick Johnson

Nick Johnson

Maketoken.io

Startups Committee

Aleks Tropp

Startups Committee

Don Tirea

Don Tirea

Checkmate Digital

Blockchain Committee

Steve Cooper

Steve Cooper

Robinson Cole

Food & Bev Committee

Keith Reynolds

Keith Reynolds

Content Culture

Digital Media Committee

Matt Garrett

Matt Garrett

Global Macro Strategy

Emerging Tech Committee

Joseph Goett

Joseph Goett

Wells Fargo Advisors

Food & Bev Committee

Jordan Giles

Jordan Giles

Half Full Brewery

Food & Bev Committee

Basam Nabulsi

Basam Nabulsi

McCarter English

Finance Committee

Committee Members

Hugh Seaton

Hugh Seaton

Aquinas Learning

Emerging Tech Committee

Amanda Caputi

Amanda Caputi

YES Network

Digital Media Committee

Nalini Goolsarran

Nalini Goolsarran

EdgeSpace Marketing

Digital Media Committee

Steve Harper

Digital Media Committee

Mark Lassoff

Mark Lassoff

FrameworkTV.com

Digital Media Committee

Jake Czelada

Jake Czelada

Rise Brewing

Food & Bev Committee

Wilson Withiam

Wilson Withiam

Circle.com

Blockchain Committee

Shanelle King

Experience Committee

Tamila Triantoro

Tamila Triantoro

Quinnipiac University

Experience Committee

Bob Dorf

Bob Dorf

Author | Columbia School of Business

Startups Committee

Elizabeth Joseph

Elizabeth Joseph

The Ferguson Library

Startups Committee

Ernst Schirmer

Ernst Schirmer

Deep Waters LLC

Experience Committee

Scott Schulte

Scott Schulte

Scott Schulte Communications

Experience Committee

Brenda Lewis

Brenda Lewis

Transactions Marketing, Inc.

Startups Committee

Gregory Pings

Digital Media Committee